PR 908 KM 5.1 Interior FELIPE SILVA MARCELINO RD #Lot 9-A Humacao, Puerto Rico

Property Type: Land
Status: Active
0.29
Acres
$124,000
Sale
Spacious 1,150 m² residential lot in established Tejas Ward community, Humacao. Level to semi-level topography, trapezoidal shape. FEMA Flood Zone X — minimal risk. Zoned R-G (General Rural/Residential). Active PRASA water and LUMA electricity connections on site. Covered wood structure (625 sf) and septic tank already installed. Access via PR-908 through interior road. Near schools, restaurants, shopping, and major highway access (PR-908 / PR-30). Stable neighborhood, balanced market. SALE INCLUDES: 2021 Cherokee Forest River Alpha Wolf Series M-23RD-L travel trailer (personal property, valued at $20,000). Land + improvements: $104,000. Trailer: $20,000. Total asking: $124,000. Travel trailer legally permitted for residential use by Municipio de Humacao (Permit #2025-628931-PUS-312853, issued Dec 2025, no expiration). Move-in ready day one.
Address: PR 908 KM 5.1 Interior FELIPE SILVA MARCELINO RD #Lot 9-A Humacao, Puerto Rico 00791

Additional Details

Area and Lot

Lot Size in Acres
0.29
Utilities
BB/HS Internet Capable, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Utility Pole, Water Available, Water Connected
Community Features
Street Lights
View
Trees/Woods

Financial

Annual Tax
$0
HOA Fees
$0

Location

From PR-30 enter PR-908, going West, turn left at Camino Roca De Oro, drive One Mile to Lot 9-A on left. Sector El Salto, Barrio Tejas, Humacao, PR 00791. 18.13600709N -65.85716611W

Interested in this property? Get in touch

Jorge Camacho Luciano

License: #26968
Isla Verde Mall #218
Carolina Puerto Rico, 00717

Newly Added on Same Area

Active
PR 908 Km 6.5 Lot A Maga PR 908 Humacao, PR
$215,000
3 Beds
1 Bath
3332 SQFT
Active
180 PALMAS DRIVE HARBOUR LAKES PALMAS DEL MAR #25B Humacao, PR
$415,000
3 Beds
2.1 Bath
2002635 SQFT
Active
910 CAMINO LAS FLORES Humacao, PR
$389,900
94300 SQFT
Pending
Calle A VILLA ORIENTE Humacao, PR
$165,000
3 Beds
2 Bath
993 SQFT
Active
C-3 CANDELERO RD #C-3 Humacao, PR
$590,000
3 Beds
2.1 Bath
Active
98 VIA POSITANO #98 Humacao, PR
$4,000
3 Beds
3 Bath
2603 SQFT

Recently Sold on Same Area

Closed
75 OCEAN DRIVE #116 Humacao, PR
$625,000
3 Beds
3 Bath
2127 SQFT
Closed
P 248 ARBOLEDA Humacao, PR
$300,000
3 Beds
2 Bath